Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
avatar for Cora Dela Cruz

Cora Dela Cruz

Trade Alliances Canada Inc
President/CEO

Over 30 years of Government management experience in business regulation and in the administration of consumer protection statues in Ontario, ranging from policy development, operations management, project management, information technology and systems development.

As an entrepreneur, she leads a business school in Southeast Asia, providing international education, training and research through student exchange, faculty development, international marketing, collaboration and partnerships with education and training community, industry, business and government. Over the past 15 years, she has operated a travel agency in Toronto, with a growing special interest group in facilitating business and trade missions to Asia and from Asia to Canada.

As a consultant, she has delivered consulting services to a diverse group of SMEs, as well as government agencies. These include: travel and tourism agencies, call centre and outsourcing companies, manpower recruitment and placement companies, review and training centers, cemeteries and funeral homes establishments, business and trade missions.

Most recently, she was the National Executive Director (COO) of the Canadian Chamber of Commerce of the Philippines (CanCham) for almost 5 years with offices in Manila, Cebu and Davao.


My Speakers Sessions

Sunday, October 30
 

2:00pm WET

SUMMIT Day 1: Time Capsule Project: PHOTO Headshots [organized by Appointment slots ONLY] Il Gattopardo (Level 3)Leonor Vintervoll • Laarni San Juan • Teresita Batayola • Stella Bernabe • Lorna Kapunan • Editha Winterhalter • Dr. Jennifer Camota Luebke • Cora Dela Cruz • Rosary Escano • Joyce Javier • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Fe Punzalan • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Judis Santos • Jenette Ramos • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • Anna Patrizio • Cymbeline Tancongco Culiat, Ph.D. • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Melesa Dy Chua • Dr. Patricia Quebada Clerkin • Catalina Bagsic • Gwendolyn Pang • Judy Anne Santos • Myra Colis • Rechie Valdez SUMMIT Day 1: Time Capsule Project: VIDEO Sessions [organized by Appointment slots ONLY] Van Gogh (Level 3)Leonor Vintervoll • Lorna Kapunan • Editha Winterhalter • Dr. Jennifer Camota Luebke • Cora Dela Cruz • Joyce Javier • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Judis Santos • Jenette Ramos • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • Anna Patrizio • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Catalina Bagsic • Gwendolyn Pang • Judy Anne Santos • Rechie Valdez SUMMIT Day 1: Registration #1 - Pick up Summit Credentials: All Awardees & Attendees Sala AlgarveNinez Ponce • Juslyn Manalo • Maria Rhodora Perpetua Palomar • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Anna Patrizio • Cymbeline Tancongco Culiat, Ph.D. • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Jane Po Panganiban • Gwendolyn Pang • Teresita Batayola • Stella Bernabe • Dr. Bernadette Schlueter • Editha Winterhalter • Cora Dela Cruz • Rosary Escano • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Georgitta "Beng" Puyat • Fe Punzalan • Maria Fides L. Balita • Charina Palomares Garcia • Ildeme « DEMEE » Mahinay Koch • Marizel Rojas • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Kristine Custodio Suero • Myla Arceno • Arlene Ferrolino • Judis Santos • Malve Ildefonso • Laarni San Juan • Jenette Ramos • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • HON. Sofia Aragon • Joycelyn Espiritu David • Melesa Dy Chua • Dr. Patricia Quebada Clerkin • Catalina Bagsic • Eileen de Villa • Elena Tesoro • Judy Anne Santos • Maria Teresa Beltran Chan • Myra Colis • Rechie Valdez • Grace Jamon • Patricia Kaye Choa • Isabelita Manalastas-Watanabe • Christine Amour-Levar • Leah Laxamana • Joyce Javier

6:30pm WET

 
Monday, October 31
 

9:01am WET

 
Tuesday, November 1
 

10:00am WET

 
Wednesday, November 2
 

9:00pm WET

 
Thursday, November 3
 

4:00pm WET

SUMMIT Day 5: Green Room: TIME CAPSULE & Awardee Group photos: US FWN100™ 2007 thru Global FWN100™ 2022 BelliniIsabelita Manalastas-Watanabe • Bambi Lorica • Sonia Delen • Gina Garcia Atienza • Stella Bernabe • Dr. Bernadette Schlueter • Christine Amour-Levar • Lorna Kapunan • Editha Winterhalter • Ninez Ponce • Dr. Jennifer Camota Luebke • Leah Laxamana • Cora Dela Cruz • Rosary Escano • Joyce Javier • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Juslyn Manalo • Georgitta "Beng" Puyat • Benel Se Liban • Fe Punzalan • Leonor Vintervoll • Maria Fides L. Balita • Maria Rhodora Perpetua Palomar • Charina Palomares Garcia • Ildeme « DEMEE » Mahinay Koch • Ma.Victoria (Marivic) Lualhati • Marizel Rojas • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Kristine Custodio Suero • Marla Rausch • Maria Beebe • Myla Arceno • Arlene Ferrolino • Judis Santos • Malve Ildefonso • Laarni San Juan • Jenette Ramos • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • Anna Patrizio • Cymbeline Tancongco Culiat, Ph.D. • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • HON. Sofia Aragon • Joycelyn Espiritu David • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Jane Po Panganiban • Melesa Dy Chua • Dr. Patricia Quebada Clerkin • Catalina Bagsic • Eileen de Villa • Elena Tesoro • Gwendolyn Pang • Judy Anne Santos • Maria Teresa Beltran Chan • Myra Colis • Rechie Valdez • Grace Jamon • Patricia Kaye Choa
 
Friday, November 4
 

8:30am WET