Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
avatar for Marla	Rausch

Marla Rausch

Animation Vertigo
President/CEO
Cottonwood Heights, Utah
Marla is a CEO, thought leader and trailblazer in the area of motion-capture animation. She has built Animation Vertigo and Animation Vertigo Asia (based in Manila, Philippines) from the ground up to now a top-of-mind studios, working on both AAA games and box office hit movies, with clients from all over the world.

She is also the Managing Partner of Kampilan Productions, LLC. A US based content development studio; focusing on the hidden and untold stories of culture, values and people from the Philippines and Asia. She is also the writer / director of the 3D animated feature, Kampilan.

Marla sits on the board of SIKAP (Creative Content Creator’s Association of the Philippines. inc.), The Filipina Women’s Network (USA), and the Animation Council of the Philippines. She is also a member of the following international associations: International Game Developers Association, Motion Capture Society, Women in Animation, and Women in Games International. She is a passionate advocate for original creative content coming from the Philippines and from Filipinos in general.
Saturday, October 29
 

9:00am WEST

 
Sunday, October 30
 

8:00am WET

12:00pm WET

2:00pm WET

SUMMIT Day 1: Time Capsule Project: PHOTO Headshots [organized by Appointment slots ONLY] Il Gattopardo (Level 3)Leonor Vintervoll • Laarni San Juan • Teresita Batayola • Stella Bernabe • Lorna Kapunan • Editha Winterhalter • Dr. Jennifer Camota Luebke • Cora Dela Cruz • Rosary Escano • Joyce Javier • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Fe Punzalan • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Judis Santos • Jenette Ramos • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • Anna Patrizio • Cymbeline Tancongco Culiat, Ph.D. • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Melesa Dy Chua • Dr. Patricia Quebada Clerkin • Catalina Bagsic • Gwendolyn Pang • Judy Anne Santos • Myra Colis • Rechie Valdez SUMMIT Day 1: Time Capsule Project: VIDEO Sessions [organized by Appointment slots ONLY] Van Gogh (Level 3)Leonor Vintervoll • Lorna Kapunan • Editha Winterhalter • Dr. Jennifer Camota Luebke • Cora Dela Cruz • Joyce Javier • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Judis Santos • Jenette Ramos • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • Anna Patrizio • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Catalina Bagsic • Gwendolyn Pang • Judy Anne Santos • Rechie Valdez SUMMIT Day 1: Registration #1 - Pick up Summit Credentials: All Awardees & Attendees Sala AlgarveNinez Ponce • Juslyn Manalo • Maria Rhodora Perpetua Palomar • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Anna Patrizio • Cymbeline Tancongco Culiat, Ph.D. • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Jane Po Panganiban • Gwendolyn Pang • Teresita Batayola • Stella Bernabe • Dr. Bernadette Schlueter • Editha Winterhalter • Cora Dela Cruz • Rosary Escano • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Georgitta "Beng" Puyat • Fe Punzalan • Maria Fides L. Balita • Charina Palomares Garcia • Ildeme « DEMEE » Mahinay Koch • Marizel Rojas • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Kristine Custodio Suero • Myla Arceno • Arlene Ferrolino • Judis Santos • Malve Ildefonso • Laarni San Juan • Jenette Ramos • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • HON. Sofia Aragon • Joycelyn Espiritu David • Melesa Dy Chua • Dr. Patricia Quebada Clerkin • Catalina Bagsic • Eileen de Villa • Elena Tesoro • Judy Anne Santos • Maria Teresa Beltran Chan • Myra Colis • Rechie Valdez • Grace Jamon • Patricia Kaye Choa • Isabelita Manalastas-Watanabe • Christine Amour-Levar • Leah Laxamana • Joyce Javier

6:30pm WET

6:45pm WET

 
Monday, October 31
 

6:30am WET

8:30am WET

9:01am WET

9:31am WET

10:30am WET

11:01am WET

1:40pm WET

7:00pm WET

 
Tuesday, November 1
 

6:15am WET

8:30am WET

9:30am WET

10:00am WET

 
Wednesday, November 2
 

9:35am WET

3:00pm WET

6:30pm WET

9:00pm WET

 
Thursday, November 3
 

6:30am WET

4:00pm WET

SUMMIT Day 5: Green Room: TIME CAPSULE & Awardee Group photos: US FWN100™ 2007 thru Global FWN100™ 2022 BelliniIsabelita Manalastas-Watanabe • Bambi Lorica • Sonia Delen • Gina Garcia Atienza • Stella Bernabe • Dr. Bernadette Schlueter • Christine Amour-Levar • Lorna Kapunan • Editha Winterhalter • Ninez Ponce • Dr. Jennifer Camota Luebke • Leah Laxamana • Cora Dela Cruz • Rosary Escano • Joyce Javier • Mildred Piad • Pamela Gotangco • Juslyn Manalo • Georgitta "Beng" Puyat • Benel Se Liban • Fe Punzalan • Leonor Vintervoll • Maria Fides L. Balita • Maria Rhodora Perpetua Palomar • Charina Palomares Garcia • Ildeme « DEMEE » Mahinay Koch • Ma.Victoria (Marivic) Lualhati • Marizel Rojas • Carmina Aldana • Mary Joy Abaquin • Kristine Custodio Suero • Marla Rausch • Maria Beebe • Myla Arceno • Arlene Ferrolino • Judis Santos • Malve Ildefonso • Laarni San Juan • Jenette Ramos • Maria Regina Abella Alfonso, Ph.D. • Dr. Regina Pascua Berba • Anna Patrizio • Cymbeline Tancongco Culiat, Ph.D. • HON. Dra. Maria Sheila “Honey” Honrado Lacuna-Pangan • HON. Sofia Aragon • Joycelyn Espiritu David • Ma. Cristine Caringal Melad • Jane Po Panganiban • Melesa Dy Chua • Dr. Patricia Quebada Clerkin • Catalina Bagsic • Eileen de Villa • Elena Tesoro • Gwendolyn Pang • Judy Anne Santos • Maria Teresa Beltran Chan • Myra Colis • Rechie Valdez • Grace Jamon • Patricia Kaye Choa

6:00pm WET